Coach House

A Grade II Listed Building in Dormansland, Surrey

Church of England Parish: Dormansland St John the Evangelist

Church of England Diocese: Southwark

East Grinstead

TQ 43 NW LINGFIELD HOLLOW LANE

GV II

Barn, now house. Late C18 extensively restored in C20. Timber framed on stone plinth exposed framing with rendered infill; plain tiled half hipped roof extending to catslides over ends at front, tile hung return gables, front stack to left of centre with oversailing bands to top. Rectangular, 2 storeys to centre, one storey extensions to outer bays on front. Regular casement fenestration, one four-light to first floor centre, two casements in each of the ground floor outer bays. Central ribbed door.

Included for group value only.