9, the Green

A Grade II Listed Building in Martock, Somerset

ST 4619 MARTOCK CP THE GREEN
(North side)

shall be replaced by:

(North side)

House in row. Early C19. Ham stone ashlar; Welsh slate roof between abutments; brick chimney stacks. Two storeys, 3
bays. Hollow-chamfered mullioned windows with horizontal bar inserts, 3-light; that to upper bay 3 has louvred
shutters; no window lower bay 1: front doors to match lower bay 2, and part-glazed door in beaded surround to lower bay
3. Interior not seen.

ST4619 MARTOCK CP THE GREEN (North side)

12/261 No. 6

GV II

House in row. Early Cl9. Ham stone ashlar; Welsh slate roof between abutments; brick chimney stacks. Two storeys, 3
shutters; no window lower bay 1; front doors to match lower bay 2, and part-glazed door in beaded surround to lower bay