Firgrove Farmhouse and Outbuildings to South

A Grade II Listed Building in Farnham, Surrey

(East Side)
No 3
(Firgrove Farmhouse)
and outbuildings to south
Probably late Cl8 to early Cl9 range with farmhouse at north end and range of outbuildings of similar date to south. Old tile roofs; southernmost bay higher and with separate hipped roof. Dentil brick e8.ves except to front of farmhouse; brick cladding.
Farmhouse: Cl9 refacing. 2 storeys; 2 bays, each bay with hipped gable over. Eaves cornice. Colour washed rendered front/ Sash windows above in reveals; segmental headed; no glazing bars. On ground floor, 2 similar windrn1s and
central modern porch with lean-to roof. 4-panelled Victorian door with upper 2 panels glazed. Return wall of pale red brick with dentil brick caves, Outbuildings to south: brick cladding with some vitreous brick. 5 bays. Ledged loft door in 2nd bay; in 1st, 3rd, 4th and 5th bays, rectangular windows above and 4 segmental headed openings of similar size below..