Cadogan Centre at Gloddaeth Hall

A Grade II Listed Building in Llandudno, Conwy

County: Conwy

Community: Llandudno

Locality: Gloddaeth Hall

Llandudno Junction

History

Most details similar to Nesfield's 1880s work at the Hall, but possibly remodelling of an earlier building.

Exterior

Low 2-storey outbuilding with stone walls, slate roof, shaped red brick chimney. South-east gabled end with half-timbering and embossed "AM" monogram, large multi-light wooden window; below this, pair of panelled doors. To L, stone stair with stone parapet arched doorway below stair. Stair rises to first floor doorway with gable over. To N of doorway, small window with slits flanking, then two large gables over paired small-pane windows.

Included for group value with Gloddaeth Hall.