Temple House Farmhouse, Doulting

Description: Temple House Farmhouse

Locality: Doulting
Postcode: BA4 4RQ

Explore more of the area around Doulting, Somerset at Explore Britain.

4/111 Temple House Farmhouse
- II

Farmhouse. C17. Stucco, slate roof, coped verges, concrete and ashlar stacks. Two storeys and attic, 2:1:2 bays,
moulded 2-light mullioned and transomed stone windows except 2 to attic storey without transoms, sole iron casements
and quadrants to lights, some wooden casements. Two single-light openings flanking central door opening, 6-panelled
door, gabled ashlar porch, coping with ball finial, semi-circular head outer door opening with key. Lower height
outshut to left, asbestos slate roof, tall concrete block stack, 2-light stone-mullioned window to first floor, C20
glazed doors to ground floor.