Roseworthy, and Two Attached Houses to East, Evercreech

Description: Roseworthy, and Two Attached Houses to East

Postcode: BA4 6HX

Explore more of the area around Evercreech, Somerset at Explore Britain.

14/208 Roseworthy, and 2 attached houses
to east

Rank of 3 houses. C18, Roseworthy with an ashlar frontage, adjoining houses roughcast, coped verges, slate roofs, a
brick and an ashlar stick with a moulded cap. Two storeys, 5 bays, sash windows with glazing bars in freestone
surrounds, except 2 three-light casements with glazing bars in similar surrounds on first floor. Three door openings,
stone surrounds, to centre with a semi- circular head, fanlight with radiating glazing bars, half-glazed door; outer
door openings with stone triangular pediments on consoles, panelled doors with glazed upper portions.