The Conies, Including the Warren Adjoining to the West, Kingston St Mary

Description: The Conies, Including the Warren Adjoining to the West

Explore more of the area around Kingston St Mary, Somerset at Explore Britain.

(consecutive) The Conies,
including The Warren adjoining to
the West

Terrace of 6 dwellings. Early C19. Rendered over random rubble, hipped slate roof, bitumen covered, shaped brackets,
brick stacks. Plan: 6 single cell units, carriageway entrance to sixth dwelling at rear fronted by 2 cell dwelling. Two
storeys, 4:2 bays, all-pane sash windows except second bay left (No 2) C20 replacement, semicircular arched carriageway
entrance between second and third bays right, entrances between first and second bays right, third and fourth bays
right, 2 between second and third left and one between first and second left, semicular headed openings, glazed
fanlights, half-glazed doors.