67, High Street (See Details for Further Address Information), Arundel

Description: 67, High Street (See Details for Further Address Information)

Postcode: BN18 9AP

Explore more of the area around Arundel, West Sussex at Explore Britain.

1/19 Number 67 and
1 Maltravers Street

House, now subdivided into house and restaurant. Early C19 altered in C20. Stuccoed with hipped slate roof Two or three storeys; 6 windows to Maltravers Street elevation. Moulded eaves cornice to 67 High Street. Left hand side of Maltravers Street elevation is of two storeys with three 12-pane sashes in reveals to first floor and three round-headed windows to ground floor. Right hand part is of three storeys and has irregularly spaced C20 casements. Centre C20 door with C20 Neo-Georgian wooden pediment and Ionic columns. No 1 has on right hand side a flight of steps leading to 6-panelled door with semi-circular fanlight and mid C19 moulded hood supported on brackets. Cast iron area railings with oval and curved lozenge design.

The following entry shall also be included:

See the entry for Number 67 HIGH STREET