2, Tudno Street, including forecourt walls & piers, Llandudno, GWYNEDD, LL30 2HB

A Grade II Listed Building in Llandudno, Conwy

Community: Llandudno

Built-Up Area: Llandudno

Llandudno

Group of 3 houses dating from around 1855/60.

Exterior

5 window front. On first floor, sash windows with marginal glazing bars in moulded architraves. On the ground floor from north-east end, a round-headed doorway with moulded, stuccoed archivolts and consoles and four-panelled door; in second bay a canted three-light bay window; thirdly a three-light window with turned balustraded panel over; in fourth bay a passage through the buildings with rusticated arch with vermiculated keystone at its entrance.

Reasons for Listing

One of a group of houses, well preserved from early period of development of Llandudno as a resort. Group value with adjacent listed buildings.