Contessa

A Grade II Listed Building in Llanrwst, Conwy

Community: Llanrwst

Built-Up Area: Llanrwst

Llanrwst

Mid to late C19 shop.

Exterior

Three storeys, rendered walls with raised banding and lugged architraves to windows, horned sash windows, slate roof. North elevation has two windows to each of upper floors, second floor windows set at eaves. Rounded corner; east elevation has two windows to each of upper floors, second floor windows set at eaves; L windows narrow. Ground floor has later C19 shopfront; door at corner set back (overlight above) with two windows to each side; end pilasters with volutes and decorative ends to fascia board. To L of E elevation, four panelled door with overlight.

Included for group value with Eagles Hotel.