Building immediately south east of Mowhay

A Grade II Listed Building in St. Levan, Cornwall

SW 32 SE

ST LEVAN
TREBEHOR

(Formerly listed as Building immediately south east of Trebehor Farmhouse)

II
Probably stables adjoining gable end of former C18 farmhouse (now mostly demolished). Circa mid C19. Granite rubble with granite dressings. L-plan grouted scantle slate roof with gable ends. Cast-iron ogee gutters.

Plan: L-shaped plan. Probably three stables at the front and another stable or tack-house in short wing at right angles behind the left-hand side.

Exterior: single storey. Regular front with three doorways. Old ledged doors. Rear has central doorway and another doorway central to the gable end projecting on the right. Altered window opening on the left. Interior not inspected.