Former garden walls at Wyndham Lodge to the south of The Stables

A Grade II Listed Building in Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire

Melton Mowbray

KENNELMORE ROAD
Wyndham Lodge
Former garden walls at Wyndham Lodge to the south of The Stables.

(Formerly listed as Former garden walls at Melton War Memorial Hospital to the south of the Outpatients' Department.) ANKLE HILL ROAD)

II
Later C19. High coped stone wall stepped down hillside. End piers. Part stretches south along street boundary and part joins this to east and extends east to west to the south of the Outpatients Department.

Wyndham Lodge (former Melton and District War Memorial Hospital), its steps and balustrade and walls, form a group with The Stables (former Outpatients Department).