11 Mountague Place

A Grade II Listed Building in Poplar, London

Built-Up Area: Tower Hamlets

Church of England Parish: All Saints Poplar

Stepney

MOUNTAGUE PLACE, E14 (South Side)

II
Early C19. Yellow stock brick. Slate mansard roof. 3 storeys, basement and dormers. 2 windows with plain reveals, sashes, glazing bars missing. Round headed door with fanlight. Panelled door.

Nos 5 to 11 (consec) Mountague Place and Nos1-3, 24 Bazely Street form a group with Nos 45 to 51 (odd) and the Greenwich Pensioner Public House, Bazely Street, the gate piers to the Childrens' Playground and All Saints' Rectory, Newby Place and All Saints' with St Frideswide Church, the churchyard walls and gate piers, East India Dock Road.