1-45, Arlington Avenue N1

A Grade II Listed Building in St Peter's, London

Church of England Parish: St James Prebend Street

Shoreditch

TQ3283 ARLINGTON AVENUE N1
(South Side)

Early-mid C19 terrace, each house two storeys and basement. Stock brick with stucco frieze, cornice and blocking course, and banded rusticated basement. Moulded architraves to sash windows mostly with glazing bars and cast iron ornamental guards. Included for group value. Moulded architraves to sash windows with glazing bars, some blocked. On ground floor pilasters with quasi-Composite capitals support fascia and cornice. Panelled stallrisers below windows with modern glazing. Included for group value.

The Rydon Arms Public House forms a group with nos 1 to 45 (odd)