1-3 Blankley's Yard

A Grade II Listed Building in Market Warsop, Nottinghamshire

SK 56 NE

WARSOP
EASTLANDS LANE (south side)
Nos 1 to 3 (consecutive) Blankley's Yard

II
Row of three cottages. Late C18. Dressed stone with pantile roofs. Single coped gable with kneelers. Two ridge and single gable stacks. Two storeys, six bays. Windows are C19 and C20 casements. Most ground floor windows have segmental heads. East front has, to left, door flanked by single casements. To right, three casements flanked by single doors. Above, to left, a casement and a glazing bar light. To right, four C20 casements. North gable has two different casements. Rear has to right, C20 lean-to addition with pantile roof. C19 and C20 fenestration includes two Yorkshire sashes. This building adjoins the farm buildings belonging to Old Mill House.