Stream Lodge

A Grade II Listed Building in Williton, Somerset

Williton

ST03NE WILLITON CP
STREAM

5/263 Stream Lodge

GV II

Farmhouse, now 2 or more dwellings. Perhaps early C20 enlargement of C17 building. Roughcast over rubble, thatched
roofs, hipped to right, brick stack to left of cross passage and set in from gable end right, stone stack rear gable
end left. Plan: parallel range joined by hipped cross wing right. 2 storeys, 4 bays; C20 leaded casements, three
4-light and one 2-light above entrance, ground floor one 4-light left and two right, plank door. 4 bay right return,
left return two 2-light early C19 leaded iron casements in rear gable end, probably stair lights. Interior not
viewed.