A Grade II Listed Building in Hampton Wick, London

Entry Name: Wall Running East Along Hampton Court Road Turning South at Home Park House, Terminating at Ivy Cottage

Location: Hampton Court Park, Hampton Wick, Richmond upon Thames, London, KT1

District: Richmond upon Thames

Electoral Ward/Division: Hampton Wick

Church of England Parish: St Mark, Teddington and St John the Baptist, Hampton Wick

Teddington

5028
TQ 1769 31/7 Y
TQ 1568 32/7 .

Wall running east along Hampton Court Road turning south at Home Park House, terminating at Ivy Cottage

Of Tudor date and onwards. Brick
(R.C.H.M. Middx. Vol.) .

Note: The properties in Hampton Court Road are listed commencing at the eastern end at Hampton Wick and continues to the western end of the road at Hampton Village.
Hampton Court and Hampton Court Park are listed under Hampton Court Road and are arranged in the approximate half-way stage of Hampton Court Road. The properties on Hampton Court Road facing Hampton Court Green are included separate under Hampton Court Green.