Outbuilding range 30m SW of Graig

A Grade II Listed Building in Penybont, Powys

Locality: Llandegley Rocks

Traditional County: Radnorshire

Penybont

Possibly C19.

Exterior

Sited downslope and incorporating the following under single roof line clad in tin: a wainhouse with part rubble stone gable-end wall and weatherboarded loft; a cowhouse/barn of three bays with tall narrow doorways in opposite sides of central bay, stud and weatherboarded walls, open tie-beam trusses with angle braces, pitched cobbled floor, two transverse feeding passages, stall and mangers. Rubble stone end wall. Stable at lower end also with part rubble stone, part weatherboarded gable end. Boarded still partitions and boarded loft floor.

Included for group value with Graig house.