12, 14 and 16 Eastleach

A Grade II Listed Building in Eastleach Martin, Gloucestershire

Church of England Diocese: Gloucester

Eastleach

EASTLEACH
EASTLEACH TURVILLE

II

Formerly row of four houses, now three. Mostly early C18; later C18 and some C19 rebuilding. Random and coursed rubble limestone; rubble and ashlar chimneys; stone slate roofs. Two-storey; attic to No 14. Front: two-window fenestration to No 12, all timber casements with timber lintels except ground floor two-light recessed chamfered mullioned casement to right. Central doorway with timber lintel and plank door; gabled timber porch hood. Two ridge-mounted chimneys. Central ground and upper floor two-light mullioned casement to No 14; ground floor segmental arched casement to left, doorway with gabled porch. Eaves-mounted attic dormer; two gable end chimneys. More rebuilding to No 16 with mixed casement fenestration including one ground floor three-light; two eaves-mounted gabled roof dormers to right.

Interiors not inspected.