Church of Saint Mary and Saint Bartholomew, Hampton in Arden

Description: Church of Saint Mary and Saint Bartholomew

Location: Solihull Road, Hampton In Arden, Solihull B92 0AD

Locality: Hampton in Arden
County: Solihull
Postcode: B92 0AD

There is also a scheduled monument, Churchyard Cross in St Mary and St Bartholomew's Churchyard, at the same location as this building or very close to it. This may be related in some way or possibly a different name for the same structure.

732/18/286 HIGH STREET
08-SEP-61 (West side)

Parish church. C12 chancel and nave south arcade columns. C13 nave and chancel arch, C14 north aisle, C15 south aisle and west tower, C16 clerestorey. Modern south porch and vestry. Chancel extensively restored 1879. Chancel arched piscina. Brass 1729. Carved marble monument, 1707.