Ham Wharf House

A Grade II Listed Building in Creech St. Michael, Somerset

NORTH CURRY CP
HAM

1/50 Ham Warf House

- II

Farmhouse, now dwelling. Probably C17 altered early C19 and late C20. Rendered possibly over rubble, painted brick
right return, bell-cast concrete tile roof, overhanging eaves, brick stacks left gable end, set in from end right and
rebuilt stack to right of cross passage. Plan: 3-cell and cross passage, C20 lean-to addition right, C19 addition left.
Two storeys, 3 bays; 16-pane sash windows first floor, one to left of gabled C20 porch, inserted lights in 6-panel
door, 2 C20 casements to right, left gable end single storey hipped roof, double Roman tiled addition of slobbered
rubble, single many-paned light and garage doors.